This website is not affiliated with or endorsed by the Wikimedia Foundation, the nonprofit that maintains Wikipedia and manages the Wikipedia trademark.

Views until June 2015 for desktop come from stats.grok.se and include bot pageviews, while those from July 2015 are from the Wikimedia REST API and exclude identifiable bots and spiders (but may still end up counting many views by bots and spiders as legitimate human views). Views for mobile web, mobile app, desktop spider, and mobile web spider are from the Wikimedia REST API and available starting July 2015. Mobile web and mobile app views from July 2015 onward exclude identifiable bots, and "desktop spider" and "mobile web spider" are basically all the bots/spiders (excluding Wikipedia's own, which get identified as bots).

Please list the Wikipedia page names for which you want view count statistics reported. Please enter one page name per line. Enter page names, not full URLs. You may also leave this blank and choose one of the alternative methods of specifying lists of pages. (more help below, and more background at the about page)

Enter the month for which you want to view statistics:
Enter the language Wikipedia(s) that you are interested in:
Select the list of drilldowns (filters) for which you are interested in pageviews. You will see the counts separately for each drilldown.
Show alternative methods for specifying the list of pages

Show technical settings (for advanced users only)

Show more help

Recently queried pages

Page name Language Status of fetching view counts Lifetime desktop views (computed so far) Tags
Tikun Olam (blog) en complete 10578
Delaware General Corporation Law en complete 129028
Agra en complete 2867411
Diss (music) en complete 30634
RiceGum en complete 42447
Laparoscopy en complete 169885
Trocar en complete 147559
Cannula en complete 212364
Instruments used in general surgery en complete 206459
Metzenbaum scissors en complete 131082
The Wizarding World of Harry Potter en complete 305844
Bleachers en complete 22813
Miles Davis en complete 2110764
Bay Area Rapid Transit rolling stock en complete 11157
Artichoke Joe's Casino en complete 5021
Randall Stephenson en complete 6553
Ford Piquette Avenue Plant en complete 44013
Donald J. Trump Foundation en complete 100843
Matteo Renzi en complete 685070 Living people
Soft launch en complete 72114
Internationale Stijl (architectuur) nl complete 12221
Internationale Stijl nl complete 855
Anarchy en complete 760886
Artikel nl complete 21387
Hogwarts Express (Universal Orlando Resort) en complete 70129
Proxy auto-config en complete 527822
Amazon.com de complete 1042583
MacArthur Maze en complete 169534
Kaabil en complete 1252535
Padmaavat en complete 1110995
Atomic Blonde en complete 1671885
The Great Wall (film) en complete 2598252
Your Name en complete 3026411
The Disaster Artist (film) en complete 2746692
Baby Driver en complete 2284985
Mother! en complete 2846650
Battle Angel Alita en complete 559443
Journey to the West en complete 4726127
The Saga of Tanya the Evil en complete 21959
Shania Twain en complete 11742539 Living people
Shawn Mendes en complete 4165943 Living people
George Harrison en complete 20749036
Lorde en complete 15347823 Living people
Lil Peep en complete 2076395 Living people
Moab, Utah en complete 730138
Liverpool en complete 10372456
Minneapolis en complete 6087045
Geneva en complete 8089209
Cologne en complete 7618709
Tel Aviv en complete 1455130
Glasgow en complete 9656507
Florence en complete 10736247
Cincinnati en complete 5693858
Stockholm en complete 9340563
Nashville, Tennessee en complete 7652362
Constantinople en complete 8916575
Baltimore en complete 9751243
Moab en complete 899579
Birmingham en complete 9665359
Hamburg en complete 8704084
Edinburgh en complete 10278707
Kyoto en complete 5582365
Manchester en complete 11106458
Spokane, Washington en complete 1119292
Electric Light Orchestra en complete 7397043
Alice in Chains en complete 1700724
New Edition en complete 967410
R.E.M en complete 21201
Big Bang (South Korean band) en complete 8093002
Portugal. The Man en complete 1128362
Ghost (Swedish band) en complete 3510256
The xx en complete 7512233
Arcade Fire en complete 11124226
Nine Inch Nails en complete 11714713
NCT (band) en complete 1387119
Traveling Wilburys en complete 1323427
Rush (band) en complete 13574766
Evanescence en complete 12490049
Yes (band) en complete 8632137
Steely Dan en complete 6707747
Figures of Light en complete 703922
The Killers en complete 12150101
Queens of the Stone Age en complete 10241380
Clean Bandit en complete 3163490
Soundgarden en complete 1573657
Rae Sremmurd en complete 4202894
Imagine Dragons en complete 9611114
Black Pink en complete 1796406
Little Mix en complete 9053578
David Hahn en complete 2473021
Tony Romo en complete 3010641 Living people
List of countries and dependencies by population en complete 4317576
Test data en complete 2596284
List of Black Mirror episodes en complete 7928355
Twin Peaks en complete 4252231
Amazon (company) en complete 1214275
WrestleMania 33 en complete 3093305
List of Dragon Ball Super episodes en complete 5636077
Diana, Princess of Wales en complete 28947143
This Is Us (TV series) en complete 4986513
LoadRunner en complete 32995
Viking (disambiguation) en complete 276024
European Society for Clinical Investigation en complete 1916
List of Rick and Morty episodes en complete 6392030
Korean Air Lines Flight 007 en complete 781853
Orly Airport en complete 278309
Air France Flight 007 en complete 38449
List of countries by past and projected GDP (nominal) per capita en complete 1753072
Local-density approximation en complete 3521865
RSS en complete 26387683
Get Out en complete 1537903
Government Secure Intranet en complete 4324107
Jebel Akhdar War en complete 4968774
Muscat and Oman en complete 5034746
Batin (Islam) en complete 26645
Logan en complete 724888
Curse, Inc. en complete 9085984
Dublin en complete 11018708
Pittsburgh en complete 9584657
St. Louis en complete 1579160
Las Vegas en complete 9936439
Vilcabamba, Peru en complete 139408
Machu Picchu en complete 17321160
Dubai en complete 33303821
Creedence Clearwater Revival en complete 10334899
Tame Impala en complete 4305965
I.O.I en complete 1391089
Genesis (band) en complete 10285905
Depeche Mode en complete 12448230
The Cure en complete 10872183
Major Lazer en complete 5375775
Die Antwoord en complete 9191881
ZZ Top en complete 9927844
Lynyrd Skynyrd en complete 13261011
Porcupine Tree en complete 1331066
Panic! at the Disco en complete 8619639
The 1975 en complete 3960245
DNCE en complete 1962391
Pentatonix en complete 7267025
Lukas Graham en complete 1954363
Attack on Titan en complete 20756711
Fan (film) en complete 2569684
Inferno (Dan Brown novel) en complete 284640
Strange Case of Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde en complete 7765171
Atomic bombings of Hiroshima and Nagasaki en complete 30801509
World en complete 6225255
World population en complete 22936255
IMDb en complete 4304265
Gotham (TV series) en complete 16891342
Assassin's Creed en complete 6936399
List of HTTP status codes en complete 20618577
The Life of Pablo en complete 3076664
List of TCP and UDP port numbers en complete 26052996
List of UFC events en complete 23495661
Zika virus en complete 3855370
ITC Hotels en complete 3142918
Alan Rickman en complete 15188833
Deadpool en complete 24398851
Electoral College (United States) en complete 13981087
Anterior interventricular branch of left coronary artery en complete 4150166
URL en complete 3272459
The Adventures of Tintin en complete 11961911
Azúcar Moreno en complete 4816899
List of The Flash episodes en complete 8607249
Bruce Kingsbury en complete 10479912
XHTVM en complete 305
XHTVM-TDT en complete 6914
Dubnium en complete 200156
Loan servicing en complete 74911
Your House Helper en complete 689 Korean television shows and series
Yeonnam-dong 539 en complete 900 Korean television shows and series
Wok of Love en complete 51582 Korean television shows and series
Witch's Love en complete 162 Korean television shows and series
What's Wrong with Secretary Kim en complete 13943 Korean television shows and series
Voice 2 en complete 1918 Korean television shows and series
Video Star en complete 534 Korean television shows and series
Turning Mecard (TV series) en complete 1210 Korean television shows and series
Tomorrow is Sunny as Well en complete 3275 Korean television shows and series
Time (2018 TV series) en complete 1129 Korean television shows and series
The Undateables (TV series) en complete 6600 Korean television shows and series
The Rich Son en complete 6059 Korean television shows and series
The Call (South Korean TV series) en complete 991 Korean television shows and series
The Beauty Inside (TV series) en complete 436 Korean television shows and series
Tempted (TV series) en complete 26665 Korean television shows and series
Sweet Home, Sweet Honey en complete 1560 Korean television shows and series
Secret Mother en complete 10031 Korean television shows and series
Risky Romance en complete 154 Korean television shows and series
Rich Man (TV series) en complete 43350 Korean television shows and series
Reverse (2017 TV series) en complete 386 Korean television shows and series
Produce 101 (South Korean TV series) en complete 15654 Korean television shows and series
Partners for Justice en complete 3420 Korean television shows and series
Omniscient Interfering View en complete 916 Korean television shows and series
My ID is Gangnam Beauty en complete 244 Korean television shows and series
Idol Room en complete 8745 Korean television shows and series
I'm a Mother, Too en complete 1894 Korean television shows and series
High-End Crush en complete 186590 Korean television shows and series
Dear Judge en complete 135 Korean television shows and series
Busted! en complete 31846 Korean television shows and series
Are You Human? en complete 1933 Korean television shows and series
Absolute Boyfriend (South Korean TV series) en complete 138 Korean television shows and series
About Her en complete 651 Korean television shows and series
Peter Stuyvesant en complete 224036
Cacique en complete 523153
History of Aruba en complete 19674
Aruba en complete 8027460
Electronic Check Council en complete 1410
NACHA en complete 72423
Electronic billing en complete 66812
Expense and cost recovery system (ECRS) en complete 1848
Extract, transform, load en complete 1159188
Column-oriented DBMS en complete 408734
Apache Impala en complete 23853
Presto (SQL query engine) en complete 43514
Rappi en complete 4400
Sisa (drug) en complete 7857 Pages created by Ethan Bashkansky Pages created by Ethan Bashkansky in 2018 Pages created by Ethan Bashkansky in 201802
4-HO-EPT en complete 1209 Pages created by Ethan Bashkansky Pages created by Ethan Bashkansky in 2018 Pages created by Ethan Bashkansky in 201803
Ethylpropyltryptamine en complete 1094 Pages created by Ethan Bashkansky Pages created by Ethan Bashkansky in 2018 Pages created by Ethan Bashkansky in 201803
Hudson Pacific Properties en complete 406 Pages created by Ethan Bashkansky Pages created by Ethan Bashkansky in 2018 Pages created by Ethan Bashkansky in 201802
Hong v. Facebook, Inc. en complete 8786
Pao v. Kleiner Perkins en complete 77154
Stefan Lochner en complete 37992
Buddhist crisis en complete 376798
Slacktivism en complete 168641
Fairfield Transportation Center en complete 795
Aspen Education Group en complete 107657
[aggregate] te complete 229137964
Federal Urdu University en complete 20290
Shaukat Azmi en complete 8584
Kaifi Azmi en complete 89319
National Committee for Quality Assurance en complete 37329
Fog computing en complete 261374
Truven Health Analytics en complete 66447
Computer Stored Ambulatory Record en complete 4127
Harvard Pilgrim Health Care en complete 33515
New Trial (film) en complete 35695
Branch line en complete 39862
American Declaration of the Rights and Duties of Man en complete 133538
American Convention on Human Rights en complete 236640
Inter-American Convention to Prevent and Punish Torture en complete 8474
Truth serum en complete 332828
Equator Principles en complete 37484
Stone Family Foundation en complete 2152
Maria Katharina Kasper de complete 7232
Bryn Mawr School en complete 16613
Square root of 2 en complete 392533
Numerical analysis en complete 2196979
Three-body problem en complete 485297
Trondheim en complete 502839
Rhea Pillai en complete 382053 Living people
Jennifer Paes en complete 16879 Living people
BDSM en complete 23259828
BDSM de complete 999859
OceansWatch en complete 1373
Jessica Watson en complete 109201 Living people
Battle of Albuera en complete 94202
Taxonomic rank en complete 796067
Clade en complete 469483
Asplenium en complete 28388
Winding hole en complete 5429
Ashok Kamte en complete 73262
Mumbai serial train blasts investigations en complete 6261
Statements in response to the 11 July 2006 Mumbai train bombings en complete 1322
Eindhovensch Kanaal en complete 1135
Death of Nicole van den Hurk en complete 694447
Jean Liu en complete 6165
Rahasya en complete 299829
Mrinalini Sarabhai en complete 217367
Karan Malhotra en complete 93438 Living people
Yash Raj Films en complete 271072
Dharma Productions en complete 238996
Ishikawa diagram en complete 1037791
5 Whys en complete 951185
Matteo de’ Pasti nl complete 205
Lorenzo Monaco nl complete 906
Giovanni di Paolo nl complete 966
Giovanni Ambrogio de Predis nl complete 377
Maurits Smeyers nl complete 525
Drôlerie nl complete 2678
Van neghen den besten nl complete 2470
Naruto Uzumaki en complete 353898
Encyclopedia of World Problems and Human Potential en complete 9396
Sameer Anjaan en complete 29820
San Francisco Transbay development en complete 50181
Standing Liberty quarter en complete 71943
1% rule (Internet culture) en complete 178126
Like button en complete 323091
Gerhard Richter en complete 1058025 Living people
ポルトガル語 ja complete 174042
ヨーロッパ ja complete 421490
穀倉 ja complete 2974
ja complete 977
Mark Zuckerberg es complete 1311850
Mark Zuckerberg de complete 640261
Binary blob en complete 126434
Linux kernel en complete 5649275
Sleeping Beauty problem en complete 90572
Google fr complete 2472355
Haute École de gestion de Genève fr complete 4446
Proof of concept en complete 643351
Economic taxonomy en complete 7427
Rich People Problems en complete 43745
Emmanuel Macron en complete 3803948 Living people
Kevin Kwan en complete 104943 Living people
Nina Jacobson en complete 52806 Living people
Crazy Rich Asians (film) en complete 414293
Problem of universals en complete 120648
Substantial form en complete 36080
Hylomorphism en complete 118054
Direct and indirect realism en complete 683948
Philosophy of perception en complete 102976
Roderick Chisholm en complete 29897
Charles Wintour en complete 50810
Miranda Priestly en complete 38507
Lauren Weisberger en complete 186717 Living people
List of photo-sharing websites en complete 248666
Image hosting service en complete 479242
A2 milk en complete 271169
Social engineering (political science) en complete 165514
Social engineering (security) en complete 856387
Territorial dispute en complete 125299
London Fashion Film Festival en complete 691
London Fashion News en complete 1465
Incorporated Society of London Fashion Designers en complete 3891
British Fashion Council en complete 15496
London Fashion Week en complete 65740
Sexual coercion en complete 58062
Reproductive coercion en complete 38180
Sexual assault en complete 3478889
Human sexual activity en complete 6188445
Sexual partner en complete 131617
Pillow talk en complete 98134
Coriolis effect (perception) en complete 19078
Coriolis force en complete 769034
Pressure gradient en complete 112264
Vertical pressure variation en complete 75732
Cromwell Current en complete 11329
Humboldt Current en complete 470029
Agricultural history of Peru en complete 87704
SmugMug en complete 67535
Tetrahydrocannabinol en complete 1156017
Bhang en complete 380358
Cannabinoid en complete 514091
Trichome en complete 204069
Hashish en complete 6973471
Censorship in Turkey en complete 70925
Turkey Blocks en complete 7649
2017 block of Wikipedia in Turkey en complete 66878
Black Enterprise en complete 28950
Black capitalism en complete 41484
Statement of work en complete 619518
Opium Law en complete 28002
420 (cannabis culture) en complete 1746633
Outline of academic disciplines en complete 570496
Angela Merkel de complete 9079851
Hereditary spastic paraplegia en complete 502745
Amyotrophic lateral sclerosis en complete 17916643
Motor neuron disease en complete 1524572
Pain medicine en complete 7788
Neuromuscular medicine en complete 11648
Physical medicine and rehabilitation en complete 196339
Rusk Institute of Rehabilitation Medicine en complete 8880
Famous Fantastic Mysteries en complete 32943
Litmus test (politics) en complete 177342
Knowledge economy en complete 259783
International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry en complete 209268
IUPAC books en complete 3168
Exergonic process en complete 33951
Gluconeogenesis en complete 867806
Metformin en complete 1632438
Clinical trials on Ayurvedic drugs en complete 5679
Anecdotal evidence en complete 296389
Classical pharmacology en complete 12716
High-throughput screening en complete 221944
Reverse pharmacology en complete 14568
Dirty drug en complete 9542
Solution concept en complete 37769
Incentive compatibility en complete 45488
Revelation principle en complete 33544
Mechanism design en complete 110294
Veena Sud en complete 58704 Living people
Identity Theft Resource Center en complete 9280
Identity theft in the United States en complete 9775
You Are Too Much en complete 7637 Korean television shows and series
Why Secretary Kim en complete 10332 Korean television shows and series
Welcome, First Time in Korea? en complete 6686 Korean television shows and series
Welcome to Waikiki en complete 96924 Korean television shows and series
Wave, Wave en complete 1186 Korean television shows and series
Vagabond (TV series) en complete 913 Korean television shows and series
Thirty But Seventeen en complete 1145 Korean television shows and series
The Stars Are Shining en complete 263 Korean television shows and series
The Royal Gambler en complete 14961 Korean television shows and series
The Miracle We Met en complete 38878 Korean television shows and series
The Love is Coming en complete 1253 Korean television shows and series
The Lady in Dignity en complete 22710 Korean television shows and series
The Great Seducer en complete 278511 Korean television shows and series
Terius Behind Me en complete 7488 Korean television shows and series
Tale of Gyeryong Fairy en complete 6656 Korean television shows and series
Switch: Change the World en complete 50062 Korean television shows and series
Strong Girl Bong-soon en complete 89349 Korean television shows and series
Something in the Rain en complete 182868 Korean television shows and series
Something About Us (TV series) en complete 7114 Korean television shows and series
Sketch (2018 TV series) en complete 19184 Korean television shows and series
Should We Kiss First? en complete 27952 Korean television shows and series
Short (TV series) en complete 3425 Korean television shows and series
Secret Healer en complete 16296 Korean television shows and series
Secret Affair (TV series) en complete 5671 Korean television shows and series
Second To Last Love en complete 7721 Korean television shows and series
Schoolgirl Detectives en complete 3398 Korean television shows and series
Saimdang, Memoir of Colors en complete 27326 Korean television shows and series
Room N9 en complete 301 Korean television shows and series
Rich Family's Son en complete 22297 Korean television shows and series
Remember (South Korean TV series) en complete 46741 Korean television shows and series
Queen of Mystery 2 en complete 36719 Korean television shows and series
Produce 48 en complete 73600 Korean television shows and series
Produce 101 (TV series) en complete 4132 Korean television shows and series
Padam Padam en complete 6586 Korean television shows and series
Nice Witch en complete 38233 Korean television shows and series
Mysterious Personal Shopper en complete 14062 Korean television shows and series
My Neighbor, Charles en complete 6347 Korean television shows and series
My Mind’s Flower Rain en complete 371 Korean television shows and series
My Horrible Boss en complete 9098 Korean television shows and series
More Than a Maid en complete 3823 Korean television shows and series
Misty (TV series) en complete 65415 Korean television shows and series
Mistress (South Korean TV series) en complete 24221 Korean television shows and series
Miss Hammurabi en complete 47483 Korean television shows and series
Memories of the Alhambra en complete 14042 Korean television shows and series
Marrying My Daughter Twice en complete 2806 Korean television shows and series
Marry Me Now? en complete 38226 Korean television shows and series
Love in Her Bag en complete 1445 Korean television shows and series
Listen to Love en complete 14280 Korean television shows and series
List of I Can See Your Voice episodes en complete 29238 Korean television shows and series
Life on Mars (South Korean TV series) en complete 5979 Korean television shows and series
Life (2018 TV series) en complete 20010 Korean television shows and series
Let's Eat 3 en complete 3259 Korean television shows and series
Lawless Lawyer en complete 50103 Korean television shows and series
Knowing Wife en complete 8622 Korean television shows and series
Kimchi Family en complete 1632 Korean television shows and series
Investigation Couple en complete 13335 Korean television shows and series
Insu, The Queen Mother en complete 2541 Korean television shows and series
In Still Green Days en complete 149 Korean television shows and series
I Can See Your Voice (South Korean TV series) en complete 105764 Korean television shows and series
Hyori's Homestay en complete 35461 Korean television shows and series
Hymn of Death en complete 11775 Korean television shows and series
Hyde Jekyll, Me en complete 15333 Korean television shows and series
Hundred Million Stars From the Sky en complete 1499 Korean television shows and series
Hold Me Tight (TV series) en complete 13780 Korean television shows and series
High School Rapper (TV series) en complete 9699 Korean television shows and series
High School Rapper (season 1) en complete 7994 Korean television shows and series
Hello, My Twenties! 2 en complete 39583 Korean television shows and series
Hello, My Twenties! en complete 50203 Korean television shows and series
Hello Counselor en complete 297542 Korean television shows and series
Heartless City en complete 8271 Korean television shows and series
Handsome Guy and Jung-eum en complete 13930 Korean television shows and series
Greasy Melo en complete 3550 Korean television shows and series
Grand Prince (TV series) en complete 91764 Korean television shows and series
Flower of Revenge en complete 1214 Korean television shows and series
Evergreen (TV series) en complete 67110 Korean television shows and series
Dr. Romantic en complete 50701 Korean television shows and series
Don't Dare to Dream en complete 41912 Korean television shows and series
Dear Husband of 100 Days en complete 13349 Korean television shows and series
Come Back Mister en complete 34571 Korean television shows and series
Come and Hug Me en complete 18944 Korean television shows and series
Clean with Passion for Now en complete 18410 Korean television shows and series
Cinderella with Four Knights en complete 49115 Korean television shows and series
Children of a Lesser God (TV series) en complete 32215 Korean television shows and series
Can We Fall in Love, Again? en complete 2938 Korean television shows and series
Blooded Palace: The War of Flowers en complete 2360 Korean television shows and series
Begin Again (TV series) en complete 7134 Korean television shows and series
Beating Again en complete 8925 Korean television shows and series
Baek Jong-won's Top 3 Chef King en complete 6381 Korean television shows and series
Baek Jong-won's Alley Restaurant en complete 5703 Korean television shows and series
About Time (TV series) en complete 64748 Korean television shows and series
A Poem a Day en complete 62156 Korean television shows and series
A Girl Who Sees Smells en complete 29554 Korean television shows and series
12 Years Promise en complete 10273 Korean television shows and series
Syrian Observatory for Human Rights en complete 185390
Jim Mattis en complete 246057
I Am Jane Doe en complete 13567
Communications Decency Act en complete 137939
Philippine Competition Commission en complete 5447
Wikipedia:Article size en complete 202329