This website is not affiliated with or endorsed by the Wikimedia Foundation, the nonprofit that maintains Wikipedia and manages the Wikipedia trademark.

Views until June 2015 for desktop come from stats.grok.se and include bot pageviews, while those from July 2015 are from the Wikimedia REST API and exclude identifiable bots and spiders (but may still end up counting many views by bots and spiders as legitimate human views). Views for mobile web, mobile app, desktop spider, and mobile web spider are from the Wikimedia REST API and available starting July 2015. Mobile web and mobile app views from July 2015 onward exclude identifiable bots, and "desktop spider" and "mobile web spider" are basically all the bots/spiders (excluding Wikipedia's own, which get identified as bots).

Please list the Wikipedia page names for which you want view count statistics reported. Please enter one page name per line. Enter page names, not full URLs. You may also leave this blank and choose one of the alternative methods of specifying lists of pages. (more help below, and more background at the about page)

Enter the month for which you want to view statistics:
Enter the language Wikipedia(s) that you are interested in:
Select the list of drilldowns (filters) for which you are interested in pageviews. You will see the counts separately for each drilldown.
Show alternative methods for specifying the list of pages


Show technical settings (for advanced users only)

Show more help

Recently queried pages

Page name Language Status of fetching view counts Lifetime desktop views (computed so far) Tags
List of rivers of Australia en complete 240104
Macleay River en complete 13538
Persoonia linearis en complete 13934
Cipher Manuscripts en complete 78977
Hermetic Order of the Golden Dawn en complete 771058
Abrahadabra en complete 76506
Marie Kondo en complete 906092 Living people
Zendaya fr complete 1182040 Musicians
Zayn Malik fr complete 524171 Musicians
Wiz Khalifa fr complete 2039953 Musicians
Taylor Swift fr complete 848696 Musicians
Shakira fr complete 6566257 Musicians
Selena Gomez fr complete 7334721 Musicians
Romeo Santos fr complete 105637 Musicians
Rihanna fr complete 9125171 Musicians
Psy (chanteur) fr complete 859960 Musicians
Pitbull (rappeur) fr complete 2016380 Musicians
Nicki Minaj fr complete 4300554 Musicians
Miley Cyrus fr complete 6200961 Musicians
Michael Jackson fr complete 13814820 Musicians
Meghan Trainor fr complete 271000 Musicians
Ludacris fr complete 824794 Musicians
Katy Perry fr complete 4172627 Musicians
Justin Bieber fr complete 7956002 Musicians
Jennifer Lopez fr complete 4162418 Musicians
Eminem fr complete 8487244 Musicians
Ellie Goulding fr complete 862064 Musicians
Ed Sheeran fr complete 1790619 Musicians
Demi Lovato fr complete 3446405 Musicians
Christina Perri fr complete 152521 Musicians
Carly Rae Jepsen fr complete 1311690 Musicians
Bruno Mars fr complete 2890030 Musicians
Ariana Grande fr complete 4584400 Musicians
Adele fr complete 3253236 Musicians
Fixed deposit en complete 313072
Certificate of deposit en complete 543368
Coparenting en complete 59832
LGBT parenting en complete 190609
Coalition for Epidemic Preparedness Innovations en complete 19496
Block of Wikipedia in Turkey en complete 43074
Status Labs en complete 7205
Kim Koo en complete 77175
Quality assurance en complete 1602642
Baruch Spinoza en complete 4569143
Tractate en complete 13703
Midrash en complete 1534004
Rhineland massacres en complete 200498
Avicii fr complete 1621239 Musicians
Predictions of the end of Google en complete 410
Predictions of the end of Facebook en complete 1073
Predictions of the end of Wikipedia en complete 31791
X' en complete 789
Ship of Theseus en complete 1202704
Mises Institute en complete 67242
Desensitization (psychology) en complete 187327
RAND Corporation en complete 827933
Brookings institution en complete 2000522
Presidential and Federal Records Act Amendments of 2014 en complete 16646
Presidential Records Act en complete 66432
Horn effect en complete 36662
Halo effect en complete 783588
Allah en complete 7177737
Linux en complete 23052475
Super Smash Bros. Brawl en complete 609464
List of WWE personnel en complete 7170556
Wikipedia:Village pump (technical)/Archive A en complete 3090
Wikipedia:Requested moves en complete 471952
The Holocaust en complete 28224861
Wikipedia:Articles for deletion en complete 631753
Wikipedia:Requests for arbitration en complete 79138
Wikipedia:Wikiquette alerts en complete 40248
Template:Did you know en complete 189969
Wikipedia:Changing username en complete 295941
Wikipedia:Wikiquette assistance en complete 6849
Freemasonry en complete 29608292
Wikipedia:New contributors' help page en complete 125289
Evolution en complete 17128121
Friedrich Nietzsche en complete 21321847
Wikipedia:Your first article in more detail en complete 308
Wikipedia:Tutorial/Editing/sandbox en complete 66861
Wikipedia:Reference desk/Humanities en complete 957755
Wikipedia:Simple guide to creating your first article en complete 831
Wikipedia:Manual of Style en complete 1028765
Wikipedia:Contents en complete 733120
Wikipedia:WikiProject Contents en complete 5695
Wikipedia:Featured articles en complete 10625127
Wikipedia:Reliable sources/Noticeboard en complete 913614
Wikipedia:User page en complete 260995
Wikipedia:Requests for undeletion en complete 375942
Wikipedia:Arbitration/Requests en complete 381912
Wikipedia:Media copyright questions en complete 382305
Wikipedia:Reference desk/Science en complete 901415
Wikipedia:Village pump (miscellaneous) en complete 334836
Wikipedia:Reference desk/Miscellaneous en complete 625032
Rooting (Android OS) en complete 872903
Wikipedia:Articles for creation/Redirects en complete 206486
Wikipedia:Wikipedia en complete 17467
Wikipedia:Biographies of living persons/Noticeboard en complete 793379
Wikipedia:Village pump (proposals) en complete 869902
Wikipedia:Village pump (policy) en complete 810305
Wikipedia:Administrators' noticeboard/Edit warring en complete 1099810
Wikipedia:Requests for adminship en complete 982940
Wikipedia:User pages en complete 770119
User:Jimbo Wales en complete 333534
List of ethnic slurs en complete 2213304
Wikipedia:Requests for page protection en complete 1608481
Wikipedia:Changing username/Simple en complete 132577
Little Barrier Island en complete 29017
Wikipedia:Administrator intervention against vandalism en complete 2499956
Wikipedia:Administrators' noticeboard en complete 2482190
Wikipedia:Upload en complete 17261085
Wikipedia:Upload/old en complete 147140
Wikipedia:Sandbox/Archive en complete 15448
Wikipedia:Sandbox/Archive2 en complete 1716
User:Freakofnurture/Sandbox en complete 506
User:Splarka/Watchlist bug en complete 559
Sex positions en complete 231011
Elsa Jean it complete 7619
Patricia Rhomberg en complete 277530 Living people
X en complete 5207330
Eugene R. Black Sr. en complete 3456
Disaster recovery en complete 536465
Disaster recovery and business continuity auditing en complete 69196
Interleaving en complete 121539
Five Pillars of Islam en complete 1699382
Jihad en complete 1167842
Islam and violence en complete 524533
Christianity and violence en complete 549206
Buddhism and violence en complete 363753
Bitcoin scalability problem en complete 230713
Oedipus Rex en complete 710147
Software development process en complete 7675357
Source code escrow en complete 163144
علي محسن السقاف ar complete 1539
Let's Talk About Love en complete 238936
Legend (Bob Marley and the Wailers album) en complete 191854
Flashdance (soundtrack) en complete 139495
Houston Astros en complete 3525074
Los Angeles Dodgers en complete 1611167
Boston Red Sox en complete 7893682
Arizona Cardinals en complete 4662239
Los Angeles Rams en complete 2155066
Seattle Seahawks en complete 1612897
Carolina Panthers en complete 4747972
Tampa Bay Buccaneers en complete 1048403
Atlanta Falcons en complete 1293039
New Orleans Saints en complete 5492529
Detroit Lions en complete 1083551
Chicago Bears en complete 6208081
Minnesota Vikings en complete 1551892
Green Bay Packers en complete 10829557
Washington Redskins en complete 1556603
New York Giants en complete 8287242
Dallas Cowboys en complete 9241776
Philadelphia Eagles en complete 2043271
Los Angeles Chargers en complete 1006674
Kansas City Chiefs en complete 1216883
Jacksonville Jaguars en complete 1239620
Indianapolis Colts en complete 5160790
Tennessee Titans en complete 1036022
Houston Texans en complete 4195446
Cincinnati Bengals en complete 911297
Cleveland Browns en complete 2167760
Pittsburgh Steelers en complete 1813039
Baltimore Ravens en complete 7386462
New York Jets en complete 6097824
Buffalo Bills en complete 5160555
X&Y en complete 605658
Whitney Houston (album) en complete 1618828
Whitney (album) en complete 262249
Unplugged en complete 65204
True Blue en complete 32931
Tracy Chapman (album) en complete 228387
Titanic: Music from the Motion Picture en complete 193689
Their Greatest Hits (1971-1975) en complete 8641
The Woman in Me en complete 1326
The Sound of Music (soundtrack) en complete 139910
The Joshua Tree en complete 4294367
The Immaculate Collection en complete 298763
The Greatest Showman: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack en complete 499295
The Colour of My Love en complete 160850
The Bodyguard en complete 1756431
Tapestry (Carole King album) en complete 293251
Spice (album) en complete 331953
South Pacific (soundtrack) en complete 23615
Slippery When Wet en complete 2413374
Rumours en complete 44090
Purple Rain en complete 38797
Oops!... I Did It Again en complete 52855
Oklahoma! en complete 3000233
No Jacket Required en complete 442765
My Fair Lady (Broadway cast recording) en complete 23045
Music Box (Mariah Carey album) en complete 774676
Millennium (Backstreet Boys album) en complete 367655
Midnight Memories en complete 2090601
Like a Virgin en complete 41974
Lemonade (Beyoncé album) en complete 3073316
Jagged Little Pill en complete 2860959
Hysteria (Def Leppard album) en complete 1973485
HIStory: Past, Present and Future, Book I en complete 3355628
High School Musical 2 en complete 443235
Happy Nation en complete 146898
Greatest Hits (Elton John album) en complete 88450
Greatest Hits (Queen album) en complete 519173
Gold: Greatest Hits en complete 138219
Frozen (soundtrack) en complete 420162
Falling into You en complete 246898
Faith (George Michael album) en complete 1289706
Elvis' Christmas Album en complete 194762
Dookie en complete 768240
Daydream en complete 288466
Dangerous en complete 616994
Cross Road en complete 658906
Confessions (Usher album) en complete 356920
Come On Over en complete 258972
Come Away with Me en complete 296709
Can't Slow Down en complete 3618
Brothers in Arms en complete 34012
Bridge over Troubled Water en complete 1600821
Breakfast in America en complete 469132
Boston (album) en complete 462088
Born in the U.S.A. en complete 2605466
Bat Out of Hell en complete 2581551
Backstreet's Back en complete 340346
All the Way... A Decade of Song en complete 101234
25 (Adele album) en complete 3656596
1 (Beatles album) en complete 435499
(What's the Story) Morning Glory? en complete 899302
...Baby One More Time en complete 2301327
÷ (album) en complete 1453035
Heroes (American TV series) en complete 86738
San Jose Sharks en complete 793019
New York Rangers en complete 851284
Nashville Predators en complete 2101466
New York Islanders en complete 856261
Anaheim Ducks en complete 3339705
Edmonton Oilers en complete 900757
Winnipeg Jets en complete 805480
Detroit Red Wings en complete 966290
Boston Bruins en complete 4934461
Washington Capitals en complete 964488
Chicago Blackhawks en complete 4709404
St. Louis Blues en complete 924446
Montreal Canadiens en complete 1254113
Toronto Maple Leafs en complete 1288642
Pittsburgh Penguins en complete 1547439
Vegas Golden Knights en complete 1377090
Boston Celtics en complete 10100778
Toronto Raptors en complete 2274861
RB Leipzig en complete 1963466
FC Shakhtar Donetsk en complete 4625412
Olympiacos F.C. en complete 1569449
FC Red Bull Salzburg en complete 1168268
Real-time bidding en complete 428112
Everton in the Community en complete 4828
Toffees en complete 706
The Toffees en complete 204
Everton F. C. en complete 2071
Everton F C en complete 226
St. Domingo's F.C. en complete 673
Everton F.C en complete 30808
Everton Football Club en complete 14542
Everton FC en complete 37251
Ilona Staller en complete 3765072 Living people
XXXX (album) en complete 327893
Twice (group) en complete 527534
The Cranberries en complete 2595754
Migos en complete 10627275
Brockhampton (band) en complete 1196968
Mary Matha en complete 123
Mary, Queen of Angels en complete 237
Mary the mother of Christ en complete 207
Mary, the Blessed Virgin en complete 233
Our Lady Mary en complete 127
Maryam (mother of Isa) en complete 151
Maryam, mother of Isa en complete 186
Saint Mary, Mother of Jesus en complete 143
Mary (Christianity) en complete 122
St Mary, Mother of Jesus en complete 219
Mary, Mother of Christ en complete 573
Queen of Glory en complete 269
Holy Virgin Mary en complete 449
Mary Mother of Christ en complete 396
The Virgin Mary en complete 10449
Our Lady, Queen of the Angels en complete 170
Blessed virgin mary en complete 169106
Divine Mary en complete 234
Our Lady of Lords en complete 166
Lady of Lords en complete 131
Blessed Virgin Mary and Christian Churches en complete 145
Nuestra Senora la Mayor en complete 138
Nuestra Senora en complete 572
Nativitat de la Mare de Deu en complete 170
Virgen de regla en complete 132
Holy Immaculate Mother en complete 154
Mary of Nazareth en complete 9144
Mary, Blessed Virgin, The en complete 190
Virgin mary en complete 184679
Our Lady of Expectation en complete 1418
Our Lady Queen of the Angels en complete 174
Mary (Jesus' mother) en complete 182
Mother of Jesus en complete 4158
B.V.M. en complete 450
Mary the Mother of Jesus en complete 7498
Mary, the mother of Jesus en complete 3781
Our Lady of Oxford en complete 637
Marian intercession en complete 387
Mary the Virgin en complete 1117
Mary, mother of God en complete 2070
Saint Mary the Virgin en complete 1098
Mary mother of Jesus en complete 4835
Mary the Mother of God en complete 631
Mary (Holy Mary) en complete 124
St.Mary en complete 728
St Mary en complete 15075
Mother Mary en complete 9608
Blessed Mother en complete 2680
Holy Mary en complete 5063
St. Mary en complete 19196
Blessed Mary en complete 615
Saint Mary en complete 20995
Blessed Virgin en complete 6665
Robert the Bruce en complete 2381800
Alfred the Great en complete 7083570
Prince Edward, Earl of Wessex en complete 3173575 Living people
Mannerheim Line en complete 78569
Gothic Line en complete 252256
Maunsell Forts en complete 344057
Flak tower en complete 400221
Atlantic Wall en complete 453225
Olympiastadion (Berlin) en complete 447459
Berlin Tempelhof Airport en complete 449208
Siegfried Line en complete 484020
Wolf's Lair en complete 554717
Berghof (residence) en complete 1259511
Kehlsteinhaus en complete 627419
Reich Chancellery en complete 364810
Large Hadron Collider en complete 16612442
Big Dig en complete 1775677
Channel Tunnel en complete 7523284
432 Park Avenue en complete 1222758
Trump Tower en complete 1109586
Tokyo Tower en complete 528916
Wardenclyffe Tower en complete 517788
Space Needle en complete 645683
CN Tower en complete 1323796
Woolworth Building en complete 486811
Lincoln Cathedral en complete 1846996
Chrysler Building en complete 1195300
Willis Tower en complete 6769008
Empire State Building en complete 15142826
Sing Sing en complete 706150
San Quentin State Prison en complete 973615
Rikers Island en complete 1380604
Alcatraz Federal Penitentiary en complete 1710669
ADX Florence en complete 2852856
Dematerialization (economics) en complete 17782
Glass recycling en complete 153714
Equity (British trade union) en complete 15591
Travis Scott en complete 4246276 Living people
Doctor Who missing episodes en complete 584273
Doctor Who Restoration Team en complete 13893
List of South Park episodes en complete 36307329
List of Doctor Who episodes (2005–present) en complete 2334001
Lists of Doctor Who episodes en complete 12152
List of Doctor Who episodes en complete 231438
Stradivarius en complete 740505
Player preferences among new and old violins en complete 8033
Bitcoincash en complete 342
Economy en complete 5281200
Blinded experiment en complete 246440
Longitude Prize en complete 9016
Longitude rewards en complete 37526
Longitude Act en complete 34616
Inducement prize contest en complete 78495
Mary I of England en complete 17524408
Henry V of England en complete 6445775
Peaky Blinders (TV series) en complete 8122442
Area 51 en complete 24870002
List of most popular websites en complete 13686103
Bonnie and Clyde en complete 4070501
TikTok en complete 1815787
Eric Rudolph en complete 876862 Living people
Arhaan Khan (actor) en complete 37329
Russell Bufalino en complete 617965
Wonder Woman 1984 en complete 1310530
Jacqueline Jossa en complete 211894 Living people
Jairzinho Rozenstruik en complete 86920
The Smoke en complete 25540
Henry Lee Lucas en complete 981099
Chernobyl disaster en complete 41699471
Annunciatiediptiek (Jan van Eyck) nl complete 129
Dresdens reisaltaar (Jan van Eyck) nl complete 123
[aggregate] za complete 13859219
Candidates in the 2019 United Kingdom general election en complete 5055
2019 United Kingdom general election en complete 1201264
Effective radiated power en complete 267999
Mobile phone radiation and health en complete 602340
Philosopher's stone en complete 946043
Smith chart en complete 370367
Nomogram en complete 210567
Travel + Leisure en complete 101147
Campus of the University of Washington en complete 24305
Signomial en complete 5216
Polynomial en complete 6016027
Hum Aapke Hain Koun..! en complete 490295
Eastern Cooperative Oncology Group en complete 29344
History of cancer chemotherapy en complete 115539
Alcohol and cancer en complete 648150
Surveillance, Epidemiology, and End Results en complete 15389
List of IARC Group 1 carcinogens en complete 586725
Candace Owens en complete 1147219
Cromwell's rule en complete 46837
Multiple Sleep Latency Test en complete 246368
Sleep onset latency en complete 257217
Sleep debt en complete 977016
Performance-related pay en complete 144139
Faithless servant en complete 6255
Clawback en complete 350777
Esther Vilar en complete 65382 Living people
Bartle taxonomy of player types en complete 182108
Bitcoin Suisse de complete 8532
Bitcoin Suisse en complete 12119
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders en complete 713428
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind en complete 583561
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Diamond Is Unbreakable en complete 619050
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (season 1) en complete 447518
Albanian sworn virgins en complete 107262
Depository Institutions Deregulation and Monetary Control Act en complete 48939
Subprime crisis impact timeline en complete 123438
Subprime mortgage crisis en complete 8678066
Shadow banking system en complete 1319404
AppsFlyer en complete 49576
French kiss en complete 402149
Rashan Salaam en complete 643
Rashaan Salaam en complete 328151
Michael Oher en complete 19618822 Living people
Ken Miles en complete 853352
Sudoku en complete 1563145
Silver en complete 11550653
Great Depression en complete 27201533
Jane Austin en complete 41232
Sapphire en complete 7718358
1920s en complete 615007
Roaring twenties en complete 13748
Rapping en complete 1426856