This website is not affiliated with or endorsed by the Wikimedia Foundation, the nonprofit that maintains Wikipedia and manages the Wikipedia trademark.

Views until June 2015 for desktop come from stats.grok.se and include bot pageviews, while those from July 2015 are from the Wikimedia REST API and exclude identifiable bots and spiders (but may still end up counting many views by bots and spiders as legitimate human views). Views for mobile web, mobile app, desktop spider, and mobile web spider are from the Wikimedia REST API and available starting July 2015. Mobile web and mobile app views from July 2015 onward exclude identifiable bots, and "desktop spider" and "mobile web spider" are basically all the bots/spiders (excluding Wikipedia's own, which get identified as bots).

Please list the Wikipedia page names for which you want view count statistics reported. Please enter one page name per line. Enter page names, not full URLs. You may also leave this blank and choose one of the alternative methods of specifying lists of pages. (more help below, and more background at the about page)

Enter the month for which you want to view statistics:
Enter the language Wikipedia(s) that you are interested in:
Select the list of drilldowns (filters) for which you are interested in pageviews. You will see the counts separately for each drilldown.
Show alternative methods for specifying the list of pages

Show technical settings (for advanced users only)

Show more help

Recently queried pages

Page name Language Status of fetching view counts Lifetime desktop views (computed so far) Tags
Alphabet en complete 22046643
Bicoin en complete 984
American university of beirut en complete 1263
Élections au Maroc fr complete 33150
Gastrite fr complete 115981
Brubank en complete 134 Pages created by Sebastian Sanchez Pages created by Sebastian Sanchez in 2019 Pages created by Sebastian Sanchez in 201911
Bisi Bele Bath en complete 36745
Sauerkraut en complete 1054192
Fatty acid ratio in food en complete 4815
马英九 en complete 1169
Wikipedia:Requests for adminship/Nousernamesleft en complete 209
Wikipedia:Requests for adminship/Dreamy Jazz en complete 5246
Wikipedia:Requests for adminship/EvergreenFir en complete 15010
Wikipedia:Requests for adminship/Barkeep49 en complete 8886
Wikipedia:Requests for adminship/Girth Summit en complete 9359
1990 Luzon earthquake en complete 180576
Wikipedia:申请成为管理员/WhitePhosphorus zh complete 1906
Wikipedia:申请成为管理员/CopperSulfate zh complete 499
Wikipedia:申请成为管理员/Clear Sky C zh complete 3381
Vegetable en complete 9227527
Cheese en complete 13459758
Electronic cigarette en complete 1829289
Vaping en complete 72336
Vapor en complete 238632
Dinosaur en complete 18954927
Gekiga en complete 99677
Josei manga en complete 349684
Seinen manga en complete 996716
Shōjo manga en complete 616264
Shōnen manga en complete 794414
Mancala en complete 367727
Playing cards en complete 160974
Body language en complete 789734
Sign language en complete 774312
Figurative language en complete 56330
Idiom en complete 966615
German language en complete 13457395
Palmistry en complete 294743
Culinary en complete 23956
Culinary art en complete 208035
Ancient Egyptian deities en complete 505665
Egyptian gods en complete 50204
Chakra en complete 8531655
Dress en complete 2311567
Marriage en complete 15257340
Polygamy en complete 1169738
Polyamory en complete 7542729
Inhalant en complete 230568
Nicotine en complete 1837319
Cigarette en complete 8554583
Tobacco en complete 7695403
Ecstasy en complete 588155
Heroin en complete 17843804
Eye en complete 9258124
Berkson's paradox en complete 110538
Pomegranate en complete 1592962
Kerosene en complete 1231981
Usher en complete 175743
Adultery en complete 6205338
Animation en complete 9604148
Common stock en complete 303444
Cryptic en complete 10959
Preferred stock en complete 3530452
Ancient Greece en complete 12286043
Wikipedia:申请成为管理员/屈原蟲 zh complete 7706
Wikipedia:申请成为管理员/蟲蟲飛 zh complete 262
Wikipedia:申请成为管理员/蟲蟲飛/第1次 zh complete 101
Wikipedia:申请成为管理员/CopperSulfate/第2次 zh complete 2778
Wikipedia:申请成为管理员/飞贼燕子 zh complete 2831
Wikipedia:申请成为管理员/和平奮鬥救地球/第二次 zh complete 2501
Arabian nights en complete 18191
Paraphilia en complete 6461936
Body piercings en complete 1570
Piercings en complete 6841
Yaoi en complete 1120631
Rape en complete 13455948
Buttocks en complete 6638453
Breast en complete 19100105
Edgar Allen Poe en complete 14245
Poetry en complete 9677161
Satan en complete 11924140
Hell en complete 8009732
Heaven en complete 6146620
Lust en complete 653884
Seven deadly sins en complete 7616863
Pink en complete 6039368
Aphrodite en complete 2855296
Aphrodisiac en complete 770056
Castle en complete 7449620
Lolicon en complete 5935516
Asthma en complete 11805140
Infant en complete 5143671
Cunnilingus en complete 16741132
Profanity en complete 4686212
Alter ego en complete 3952898
Leather en complete 6070852
Painting en complete 7608586
Voyeurism en complete 6558952
Hentai en complete 23022278
Weapon en complete 4019530
Fetish en complete 3745463
Fetishism en complete 345607
Japanese language en complete 13258913
Boat en complete 16655857
Royalty en complete 536899
Self-defense en complete 394525
Art of war en complete 24105
PH en complete 14444849
Hunting en complete 3346748
Mixtape en complete 496360
Decapitation en complete 962445
Homicide en complete 786912
Ring en complete 672125
Whiplash en complete 798420
Victorious en complete 1304339
Wikipedia:管理人員任免記錄/全部 zh complete 342
Wikipedia:Requests for adminship/Kevin Gorman en complete 613
Barack Hussein Obama en complete 114748
Wikipedia:Requests for adminship/Hahc21 3 en complete 433
Wikipedia:Requests for adminship/Ucucha en complete 116
Wikipedia:申请成为管理员/Ktsquare/第2次 zh complete 149
Wikipedia:申请成为管理员/Ws227/第2次 zh complete 208
Wikipedia:申请成为管理人员/申请区 zh complete 1328
Wikipedia:申请成为管理员/Panzer VI-II/第2次 zh complete 3750
林郁方 zh complete 112851
朱立伦 zh complete 204884
Xi Jinping en complete 4337350 Living people
崔永元 zh complete 303631
邓州市 zh complete 18425
蒙自市 zh complete 8766
新乡市 zh complete 29287
桐柏县 zh complete 3075
郭文贵 zh complete 2541260
哪吒之魔童降世 zh complete 94832
中国机长 zh complete 27971
少年的你 zh complete 66776
流浪地球 zh complete 178864
区块链 zh complete 1143336
台湾 zh complete 154141
郭台铭 zh complete 8573
蔡英文 zh complete 2418648
韩国瑜 zh complete 15933
香港 zh complete 2463768
大连理工大学 zh complete 37060
马英九 zh complete 217502
Wikipedia:申请成为管理员/淺藍雪 zh complete 299
Wikipedia:申请成为管理员/Nlu zh complete 195
Wikipedia:申请成为管理员/Bencmq/第2次 zh complete 191
Wikipedia:申请成为管理员/Bencmq/第二次 zh complete 205
Wikipedia:申请成为管理员/Kolyma zh complete 1578
Wikipedia:申请成为管理员/Nbfreeh zh complete 1965
Wikipedia:申请成为管理员/Alexander Misel zh complete 1446
Wikipedia:申请成为管理员/DreamLiner/第2次 zh complete 6293
Wikipedia:申请成为管理员/AT/第6次 zh complete 1362
Wikipedia:申请成为管理员/AT/第5次 zh complete 253
Wikipedia:申请成为管理员/AT/第4次 zh complete 212
Wikipedia:申请成为管理员/Duhshala zh complete 6861
Wikipedia:申请成为管理员/だ*ぜ/第2次 zh complete 3027
Wikipedia:申请成为管理员/Yeungchunming1992 zh complete 1428
Wikipedia:申请成为管理员/Kuon.Haku zh complete 3656
Wikipedia:申请成为管理员/Hamish zh complete 3435
Wikipedia:申请成为管理员/瑞丽江的河水 zh complete 4853
Wikipedia:申请成为管理员/蟲蟲飛/第2次 zh complete 8651
Wikipedia:申请成为管理员/Tigerzeng/第2次 zh complete 3760
Wikipedia:公告欄/存檔/2018年 zh complete 801
Martin (TV series) en complete 544497
Physical fitness en complete 1099845
Excercise en complete 3898
Self-harm en complete 706770
Self harm en complete 19657
Hindu mythology en complete 1699919
Ganesha en complete 1876518
Missouri compromise en complete 5592946
Imperialism en complete 8522859
Aesthetics en complete 10172543
Science en complete 18074302
Sociology en complete 13843922
Cyberbullying en complete 1397035
Human sexuality en complete 9129092
Prison en complete 5959995
Unemployment en complete 9380231
Seagram en complete 387820
Beer en complete 12956105
Honey en complete 12106257
Time en complete 10930216
Medical diagnosis en complete 1682646
Video en complete 8854724
Health en complete 9228014
Pharmacy en complete 3838996
Violence en complete 3499803
Acid en complete 10998493
Pharmacology en complete 4147311
Drug en complete 7739857
War on drugs en complete 3731182
Spanish civil war en complete 9942146
Tirana en complete 753745
Albanian language en complete 2681298
Manga en complete 12186170
Nail polish en complete 458095
Cosmetic en complete 167218
Acne en complete 2790832
Business administration en complete 2342116
College en complete 5673679
Evil eye en complete 1134368
Jewel en complete 899356
Fashion en complete 8479628
Aeropostale (clothing) en complete 6011
Aeropostale en complete 8490
H&M en complete 1708935
Social media en complete 11780786
Body Piercing en complete 354
Piercing en complete 35898
Long Island en complete 8405740
Cape cod en complete 3558974
Anne frank en complete 19335048
Divergent en complete 121633
Oligarchy en complete 1518809
Monarchy en complete 6583675
Princess en complete 1655313
Pudding en complete 490684
Twilight (film series) en complete 9298
Soccer en complete 4195423
Beach en complete 4121139
Eric Berne en complete 125104
Unrequited love en complete 498155
Pocketknife en complete 122580
Gun en complete 7118403
Camera en complete 6272394
Flower en complete 26133737
Flowers en complete 1206068
Air en complete 2827206
Fire en complete 9389123
Water en complete 24120186
Bagel en complete 767100
Soap opera en complete 1018770
Romance languages en complete 1624879
Romance language en complete 111389
Dolphin en complete 14130691
Polar bear en complete 14353238
Banana en complete 16719780
Apple en complete 15801243
Apple (fruit) en complete 5029
Columbia en complete 3037515
Antisocial personality disorder en complete 1782120
Drake and josh en complete 15508
Vampire en complete 17437147
The Joker en complete 75823
Joker en complete 1533340
Super-man en complete 702
Spiderman en complete 171647
Wonder Woman en complete 4692471
Solar system en complete 32393182
Wish.com en complete 4075
Wish (company) en complete 382777
Wish en complete 641314
Roanoke en complete 83217
Bloody Mary en complete 102262
Jaws en complete 155847
Yale en complete 1334080
Estacy en complete 839
Opioid en complete 6440543
Fresh prince of bel air en complete 12498
Pregnancy en complete 14971213
Challenger disaster en complete 33324
Narcissism en complete 2754803
Obsessive compulsive disorder en complete 119894
Bipolar disorder en complete 33685559
Film noir en complete 2332841
Mercury en complete 3597346
Cosmetology en complete 351041
Cosmetics en complete 4356448
Aladdin en complete 1215789
Loud (album) en complete 533
Loud en complete 281242
Oscar wilde en complete 17016362
Puerto Rico en complete 28853171
Leonardo Davinci en complete 7985
Myrtle Beach en complete 40643
1984 (novel) en complete 34221
1984 en complete 5238481
Holocaust en complete 9625786
Auschwitz en complete 283965
Death en complete 11808036
R&B en complete 178816
Bachata en complete 28225
Dubstep en complete 16818189
Squidward Tentacles en complete 393030
Donut en complete 56845
Call of Duty en complete 5987147
Sims en complete 922234
Pineapple en complete 9004609
Sperm en complete 7411078
LeBron James Jr. en complete 311885
Callum Hudson-Odoi en complete 367306
United States de complete 45585
Spirited Away en complete 3098293
Aries en complete 72140
Penguin en complete 11280873
Bollywood en complete 14244055
Fruit en complete 13675699
Philosophy en complete 23254283
Obesity en complete 14029325
Meditation en complete 7988493
Tourism en complete 9979295
Macbeth en complete 3459033
Geography en complete 8265020
Fast food en complete 6225731
When the Camellia Blooms en complete 55441 Korean television shows and series
Welcome 2 Life en complete 27704 Korean television shows and series
Wednesday Music Playlist en complete 1053 Korean television shows and series
We K-Pop en complete 6817 Korean television shows and series
VIP (South Korean TV series) en complete 30462 Korean television shows and series
Trio’s Childcare Challenge en complete 2562 Korean television shows and series
This Is My Love (TV series) en complete 2039 Korean television shows and series
The Tale of Nokdu en complete 69395 Korean television shows and series
The School Nurse Files en complete 6102 Korean television shows and series
The Running Mates: Human Rights en complete 5968 Korean television shows and series
The Ranksters en complete 2477 Korean television shows and series
The Lies Within en complete 20471 Korean television shows and series
The Great Show en complete 27099 Korean television shows and series
The Golden Garden en complete 10804 Korean television shows and series
Tell Me (TV series) en complete 105 Korean television shows and series
Stove League en complete 3663 Korean television shows and series
Seoul Mate en complete 2129 Korean television shows and series
Secret Boutique en complete 17213 Korean television shows and series
Rewind (South Korean TV series) en complete 3764 Korean television shows and series
Queendom (TV series) en complete 87984 Korean television shows and series
Psychopath Diary en complete 15643 Korean television shows and series
Prosecutor Civil War en complete 2764 Korean television shows and series
Prison Life of Fools en complete 206440 Korean television shows and series
Player 7 en complete 23330 Korean television shows and series
Pegasus Market en complete 8553 Korean television shows and series
Partners for Justice (season 2) en complete 2957 Korean television shows and series
Partners for Justice (season 1) en complete 3870 Korean television shows and series
Oh My Ghost (2015 TV series) en complete 14949 Korean television shows and series
Never Twice en complete 6750 Korean television shows and series
Naturally (TV series) en complete 872 Korean television shows and series
My Little Television V2 en complete 9356 Korean television shows and series
My Country: The New Age en complete 69050 Korean television shows and series
Mother of Mine (TV series) en complete 18217 Korean television shows and series
Miss Lee en complete 13529 Korean television shows and series
Melting Me Softly en complete 137290 Korean television shows and series
Little Forest (TV series) en complete 9639 Korean television shows and series
Leverage (South Korean TV series) en complete 18197 Korean television shows and series
Level Up (South Korean TV series) en complete 6600 Korean television shows and series
Laborhood on Hire en complete 17901 Korean television shows and series
Kim Is a Genius en complete 601 Korean television shows and series
Joseon Survival Period en complete 4721 Korean television shows and series
Home for Summer en complete 9475 Korean television shows and series
Hell Is Other People en complete 51858 Korean television shows and series
Hangout with Yoo en complete 12239 Korean television shows and series
Graceful Family en complete 56507 Korean television shows and series
Funding Together en complete 2518 Korean television shows and series
Extraordinary You en complete 181415 Korean television shows and series
Doctor John (TV series) en complete 109866 Korean television shows and series
Doctor Detective en complete 3639 Korean television shows and series
Designated Survivor: 60 Days en complete 59637 Korean television shows and series
Crash Landing on You en complete 10538 Korean television shows and series
Class of Lies en complete 39182 Korean television shows and series
Chocolate (TV series) en complete 9363 Korean television shows and series
Catch the Ghost en complete 27139 Korean television shows and series
Blessing of the Sea en complete 735 Korean television shows and series
Beautiful Love, Wonderful Life en complete 32401 Korean television shows and series
Babel (TV series) en complete 2930 Korean television shows and series
A Place in the Sun (South Korean TV series) en complete 3053 Korean television shows and series
War en complete 10022374
Military en complete 3897422
Law en complete 11701150
Medicine en complete 9830461
Exotic dancer en complete 93734
Drums en complete 1174096
Violin en complete 9934853
Singing en complete 4706259
Opera en complete 8819941
Piano en complete 10886462
Guitar en complete 16031134
Bisexuality en complete 7657449
Lesbian en complete 15340983
Victoria’s Secret en complete 8408
Dunkin’ Donuts en complete 4487
Lingerie en complete 5385745
Oreo en complete 2333323
Drawing en complete 4476305
Paint en complete 3970687
Dance en complete 8022721
Melanie Martinez en complete 70600
The Police en complete 8052967
Rubik’s cube en complete 783
Tango en complete 640603
Ballet en complete 5565163
Twerking en complete 810774
Columbine shooting en complete 11304
Billiards en complete 806778
Pool en complete 966239
Dictionary en complete 11968015
Book en complete 10314501
Art en complete 12085341
Literature en complete 9381848
Film en complete 16541507
Swan lake en complete 34310
Black Swan en complete 16335
Mathematics en complete 19479446
Cannibalism en complete 10152287
Seashell en complete 402017
Osiris en complete 1844948
Human body en complete 2148218
Brain en complete 12159623
Heart en complete 16261382
Cancer en complete 20115610
Eczema en complete 450302
Anxiety en complete 13244595
Brothers Grimm en complete 8625139
Hamlet en complete 15334974
Romeo and Juliet en complete 3316391
Money en complete 10680822
Garnet en complete 954870
To pimp a butterfly en complete 2830254
Hip-Hop en complete 15991
Poker en complete 8047611
Nebula en complete 1240557
Pearl en complete 6864125
Jewelry en complete 1417592
La reina del sur en complete 4875
S en complete 6953132
Come en complete 335829
Algebra en complete 6587853
World History en complete 10327
American History en complete 15844
Political Science en complete 47782
Anatomy en complete 5798254
Biology en complete 14207180
Dengue en complete 100456
Grimm Fairy Tales en complete 4467
Wicca en complete 10469983
Easter Islands en complete 3393
Easter island en complete 69339
Pizza en complete 10297484
Tattoo en complete 11327714
The Dark Knight en complete 3673631
Gemstone en complete 6735972
French language en complete 16238233
Music en complete 17358750
Stripper en complete 3233140
Dunkin Donuts en complete 345897
Alcohol en complete 14121439
Foot Fetishism en complete 3790510
Cannabis en complete 12694141
American Beauty en complete 84236
Dark Web en complete 1101441
Bar en complete 1606173
Bartender en complete 301384
Barbie en complete 11620589
Martin en complete 799342
Fresh Prince of Bel-Air en complete 11401
Fellatio en complete 22450043
Prostitution en complete 11238658
Incest en complete 13102397
Marina Diamandis en complete 109844
Marina and the Diamonds en complete 1222439 Living people
Rain en complete 5662329
Car en complete 6387465
Coca-Cola en complete 21263410
Teen Titans en complete 1578463
Chocolate en complete 14281948
Tea en complete 11171456
Vincent Van Gogh en complete 24362733
Hurricane Katrina en complete 24367100
Frozen en complete 1668704
Moana en complete 279668
K-pop en complete 5535472
Anime en complete 20964889
Astrology en complete 13285945
Rose en complete 12775493
Tom and Jerry en complete 2367407
Avatar: The Last Airbender en complete 20941129
Beauty and the Beast en complete 1341312
ICarly en complete 1476346
Spongebob Squarepants en complete 18980303
Bermuda Triangle en complete 26499852
Atlantis en complete 15510922
Egyptian Mythology en complete 2976
Astronomy en complete 7139431
McDonald’s en complete 19402
Coco en complete 204175
Amelie en complete 71527
Percy Jackson & the Olympians en complete 1138512
Santa Clause en complete 3106
Christmas en complete 30053680
Safe en complete 914046
Wine en complete 10369605
Ancient Rome en complete 13320457
Ancient Egypt en complete 16209370
Diamond en complete 16348283
American Revolution en complete 15606369
Motorcycle en complete 5573921
Chess en complete 14489754
Titanic en complete 8085876
Studio Ghibli en complete 4929632
Disney en complete 4175944
Spanish language en complete 16054502
Mythology en complete 934387
Athena en complete 2996791
Zeus en complete 3847676
Supernatural en complete 760996
The Walking Dead (comics) en complete 95682
The Walking Dead en complete 11090069
Twilight series en complete 9060
Twilight en complete 9958465
Mental illness en complete 255472
Teen pregnancy en complete 16603
Harry Potter series en complete 12960
Percy Jackson en complete 6090743
Greek Mythology en complete 15051082
Homosexuality en complete 14059068
Depression (mood) en complete 7020502
Depression en complete 3465283
9/11 en complete 3593655
September 11th Attacks en complete 1530
World War 1 en complete 39989
God en complete 17213832
Psychology en complete 21963493
Smith en complete 671454
Millennium en complete 2897340
Marks en complete 101735
Carnival Corporation en complete 29211
A Silent Voice (film) en complete 1309336
Liz and the Blue Bird en complete 37006
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! Take on Me en complete 43399
Free! Take Your Marks en complete 17253
High Speed! Free! Starting Days en complete 13748
The Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya en complete 260657