This website is not affiliated with or endorsed by the Wikimedia Foundation, the nonprofit that maintains Wikipedia and manages the Wikipedia trademark.

Views until June 2015 for desktop come from stats.grok.se and include bot pageviews, while those from July 2015 are from the Wikimedia REST API and exclude identifiable bots and spiders (but may still end up counting many views by bots and spiders as legitimate human views). Views for mobile web, mobile app, desktop spider, and mobile web spider are from the Wikimedia REST API and available starting July 2015. Mobile web and mobile app views from July 2015 onward exclude identifiable bots, and "desktop spider" and "mobile web spider" are basically all the bots/spiders (excluding Wikipedia's own, which get identified as bots).

Please list the Wikipedia page names for which you want view count statistics reported. Please enter one page name per line. Enter page names, not full URLs. You may also leave this blank and choose one of the alternative methods of specifying lists of pages. (more help below, and more background at the about page)

Enter the month for which you want to view statistics:
Enter the language Wikipedia(s) that you are interested in:
Select the list of drilldowns (filters) for which you are interested in pageviews. You will see the counts separately for each drilldown.
Show alternative methods for specifying the list of pages


Show technical settings (for advanced users only)

Show more help

Recently queried pages

Page name Language Status of fetching view counts Lifetime desktop views (computed so far) Tags
List of political parties in South Korea en complete 106047
National Congress for New Politics en complete 12658
Bamboo (software) en complete 196569
Atlassian en complete 1066879
History of technology en complete 635690
Quality control en complete 953809
Application lifecycle management en complete 597458
Just-in-time compilation en complete 661845
Just-in-time manufacturing en complete 679351
Software configuration management en complete 578331
Subrah Iyar en complete 27673 Living people
Min Zhu (entrepreneur) en complete 7798
Zuora en complete 119287
Metropolitan Tract (Seattle) en complete 10427
Swagger (software) en complete 381029
Rainier Square Tower en complete 36718
Rainier Tower en complete 58609
Downtown Seattle Transit Tunnel en complete 107811
SoDo, Seattle en complete 61343
Cross-functional team en complete 430114
HubPages en complete 65532
Cinema of Korea en complete 101416
Premera Blue Cross en complete 56415
Mouth-to-mouth resuscitation en complete 73663
Cardiopulmonary resuscitation en complete 956604
Do not resuscitate en complete 513064
Deep web en complete 8188585
Sounder commuter rail en complete 77381
Red Line (Sound Transit) en complete 9450
U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission en complete 3380224
Reverse takeover en complete 171098
List of sister cities in California en complete 46145
Kumamoto Prefecture en complete 462588
Encinitas, California en complete 241176
Sister city en complete 286852
High Efficiency Image File Format en complete 441513
Category:2004 video games en complete 61544
Roth IRA en complete 939755
Tunnel vision (metaphor) en complete 8905
Acquiescence bias en complete 183660
Wolff–Parkinson–White syndrome en complete 808028
Taika Reform en complete 77468
Nara period en complete 254230
Heian period en complete 1912280
Genpuku en complete 49548
Happy Monday System en complete 61726
Uniform Monday Holiday Act en complete 95447
Roly-poly toy en complete 82910
Five Find-Outers en complete 52331
Enid Blyton en complete 4037644
Noddy (character) en complete 293204
Shared decision making en complete 3767
Informed consent en complete 535602
Doctor–patient relationship en complete 233030
Health information on Wikipedia en complete 122293
Academic studies about Wikipedia en complete 216418
Wikipedia:Academic studies of Wikipedia en complete 13234
Wikipedia:Notability (academics) en complete 61646
Employment website en complete 159013
On-target earnings en complete 274285
Route of administration en complete 668414
Jude Law en complete 3251577 Living people
Family Day (Canada) en complete 252279
IRS penalties en complete 130874
Francis Ngannou en complete 1510301 Living people
Mark Hunt en complete 4751755 Living people
Shinsuke Nakamura en complete 1665003 Living people
Mirko Filipovic en complete 68970
Mirko CroCop en complete 4274
ADP (company) en complete 117667
Blue moon en complete 912252
Ergodicity en complete 374249
Jonah Peretti en complete 614863 Living people
慰安妇 zh complete 255066
Environmental impact statement en complete 706551
Super commuter en complete 8922
California Environmental Quality Act en complete 92378
San Francisco housing shortage en complete 25829
California housing shortage en complete 32157
Sports Illustrated en complete 548978
Stagg Field en complete 186893
Regenstein Library en complete 93948
2018 cryptocurrency crash en complete 56635
Wikipedia:Wikipedia for Schools en complete 8907
Non-solicitation en complete 17198
Wikipedia:Wikipedia CD Selection en complete 27950
Wikipedia:Database download en complete 1237314
Wikipedia:Merchandise en complete 7042
Wikipedia:Buying Wikipedia articles in print or another form en complete 8020
Wikipedia:Copying within Wikipedia en complete 224006
Wikipedia:Requesting copyright permission en complete 210522
Wikipedia:Copying text from other sources en complete 176541
Wikipedia:Spotting possible copyright violations en complete 19642
Wikipedia:Copyright problems en complete 298140
Wikipedia:Mirrors and forks en complete 136813
Diptiek met kruisiging en laatste oordeel nl complete 184
Petrus Christus nl complete 6068
Lucas Horenbout nl complete 520
Cornelis Massijs nl complete 895
David Aubert nl complete 559
Falling in love en complete 113191
Sovrn Holdings en complete 13894
Concordia Seminary en complete 28000
Paul Heyne en complete 30047
Data validation en complete 451987
Data scrubbing en complete 150854
Data cleansing en complete 528609
Data warehouse en complete 1758082
Advance-fee scam en complete 508200
Confidence trick en complete 4394684
Technical support scam en complete 302344
Technical support en complete 967869
NTT Docomo ja complete 297
Lord Voldemort en complete 10527967
Ads.txt en complete 26239
Ron Weasley en complete 5170352
Hermione Granger en complete 8116614
Albus Dumbledore en complete 9414050
Severus Snape en complete 8770323
Draco Malfoy en complete 4752027
Ministry of Magic en complete 1833706
Politics of Harry Potter en complete 626485
Your Honor (South Korean TV series) en complete 3881 Korean television shows and series
Yoobyeolna! Chef Moon en complete 797 Korean television shows and series
Wook Talk en complete 4502 Korean television shows and series
Woman of 9.9 Billion en complete 15755 Korean television shows and series
Tunnel (TV series) en complete 7575 Korean television shows and series
The Time (TV series) en complete 1193 Korean television shows and series
The King: Eternal Monarch en complete 48466 Korean television shows and series
The Game: Towards Zero en complete 7644 Korean television shows and series
Tell Me What You Saw en complete 3994 Korean television shows and series
Sweet Home (TV series) en complete 4213 Korean television shows and series
My Holo Love en complete 3880 Korean television shows and series
Mr Trot en complete 833 Korean television shows and series
Money Game (TV series) en complete 2470 Korean television shows and series
Love with Flaws en complete 41294 Korean television shows and series
Life (South Korean TV series) en complete 1326 Korean television shows and series
Itaewon Class en complete 26861 Korean television shows and series
I'll Find You on a Beautiful Day en complete 7270 Korean television shows and series
Hot Stove League (TV series) en complete 6007 Korean television shows and series
Hospital Playlist en complete 666 Korean television shows and series
Handsome Tigers en complete 1944 Korean television shows and series
Friday Joy Package en complete 3347 Korean television shows and series
Fly Shoot Dori en complete 488 Korean television shows and series
Five Cranky Brothers en complete 10860 Korean television shows and series
Dr. Romantic 2 en complete 64822 Korean television shows and series
Diary of a Prosecutor en complete 10272 Korean television shows and series
Dangerous Woman (South Korean TV series) en complete 148 Korean television shows and series
Chocolate (South Korean TV series) en complete 17529 Korean television shows and series
Black Dog: Being A Teacher en complete 11803 Korean television shows and series
A Piece of Your Mind en complete 114 Korean television shows and series
Examine.com en complete 23271
Sol Orwell en complete 11232 Living people
Kamal Patel (researcher) en complete 5325 Living people
Classical music en complete 6971114
Witchcraft en complete 1592216
Lent en complete 12686581
Drum en complete 3554685
Personal guarantee en complete 18962
Quora pt complete 9897
Quora fr complete 37686
State of the art en complete 680461
Brave (web browser) en complete 869525
Inauguration of Mauricio Macri en complete 6305
4G en complete 12336961
3G en complete 14215299
2G en complete 668718
1G en complete 317734
Micropropagation en complete 147993
At-will employment en complete 681202
Coco Gauff en complete 112977
List of rivers of Australia en complete 244453
Macleay River en complete 13991
Persoonia linearis en complete 20690
Cipher Manuscripts en complete 80147
Hermetic Order of the Golden Dawn en complete 785269
Abrahadabra en complete 77670
Marie Kondo en complete 922138 Living people
Zendaya fr complete 1190115 Musicians
Zayn Malik fr complete 528123 Musicians
Wiz Khalifa fr complete 2042072 Musicians
Taylor Swift fr complete 857189 Musicians
Shakira fr complete 6576682 Musicians
Selena Gomez fr complete 7353716 Musicians
Romeo Santos fr complete 106096 Musicians
Rihanna fr complete 9138336 Musicians
Psy (chanteur) fr complete 861505 Musicians
Pitbull (rappeur) fr complete 2018365 Musicians
Nicki Minaj fr complete 4305238 Musicians
Miley Cyrus fr complete 6208317 Musicians
Michael Jackson fr complete 13879813 Musicians
Meghan Trainor fr complete 272712 Musicians
Ludacris fr complete 826740 Musicians
Katy Perry fr complete 4178888 Musicians
Justin Bieber fr complete 7972742 Musicians
Jennifer Lopez fr complete 4171354 Musicians
Eminem fr complete 8510470 Musicians
Ellie Goulding fr complete 863831 Musicians
Ed Sheeran fr complete 1798334 Musicians
Demi Lovato fr complete 3453358 Musicians
Christina Perri fr complete 152900 Musicians
Carly Rae Jepsen fr complete 1312931 Musicians
Bruno Mars fr complete 2894037 Musicians
Ariana Grande fr complete 4602674 Musicians
Adele fr complete 3262640 Musicians
Fixed deposit en complete 317494
Certificate of deposit en complete 550836
Coparenting en complete 61027
LGBT parenting en complete 193555
Coalition for Epidemic Preparedness Innovations en complete 22770
Block of Wikipedia in Turkey en complete 50076
Status Labs en complete 8157
Kim Koo en complete 78304
Quality assurance en complete 1623431
Baruch Spinoza en complete 4589813
Tractate en complete 14117
Midrash en complete 1539533
Rhineland massacres en complete 203105
Avicii fr complete 1628591 Musicians
Predictions of the end of Google en complete 483
Predictions of the end of Facebook en complete 1173
Predictions of the end of Wikipedia en complete 35325
X' en complete 810
Ship of Theseus en complete 1221654
Mises Institute en complete 69980
Desensitization (psychology) en complete 189948
RAND Corporation en complete 842330
Brookings institution en complete 2015714
Presidential and Federal Records Act Amendments of 2014 en complete 16857
Presidential Records Act en complete 67341
Horn effect en complete 39122
Halo effect en complete 794853
Allah en complete 7195329
Linux en complete 23135270
Super Smash Bros. Brawl en complete 617622
List of WWE personnel en complete 7255065
Wikipedia:Village pump (technical)/Archive A en complete 3127
Wikipedia:Requested moves en complete 478850
The Holocaust en complete 28391997
Wikipedia:Articles for deletion en complete 641594
Wikipedia:Requests for arbitration en complete 81403
Wikipedia:Wikiquette alerts en complete 40357
Template:Did you know en complete 193151
Wikipedia:Changing username en complete 300301
Wikipedia:Wikiquette assistance en complete 6943
Freemasonry en complete 29679420
Wikipedia:New contributors' help page en complete 126998
Evolution en complete 17165048
Friedrich Nietzsche en complete 21389508
Wikipedia:Your first article in more detail en complete 311
Wikipedia:Tutorial/Editing/sandbox en complete 67848
Wikipedia:Reference desk/Humanities en complete 967074
Wikipedia:Simple guide to creating your first article en complete 841
Wikipedia:Manual of Style en complete 1064415
Wikipedia:Contents en complete 1206360
Wikipedia:WikiProject Contents en complete 5789
Wikipedia:Featured articles en complete 10669808
Wikipedia:Reliable sources/Noticeboard en complete 931019
Wikipedia:User page en complete 265069
Wikipedia:Requests for undeletion en complete 381985
Wikipedia:Arbitration/Requests en complete 389632
Wikipedia:Media copyright questions en complete 386895
Wikipedia:Reference desk/Science en complete 911098
Wikipedia:Village pump (miscellaneous) en complete 341335
Wikipedia:Reference desk/Miscellaneous en complete 632065
Rooting (Android OS) en complete 875456
Wikipedia:Articles for creation/Redirects en complete 206843
Wikipedia:Wikipedia en complete 17782
Wikipedia:Biographies of living persons/Noticeboard en complete 804445
Wikipedia:Village pump (proposals) en complete 883278
Wikipedia:Village pump (policy) en complete 818682
Wikipedia:Administrators' noticeboard/Edit warring en complete 1112162
Wikipedia:Requests for adminship en complete 1004519
Wikipedia:User pages en complete 782847
User:Jimbo Wales en complete 339742
List of ethnic slurs en complete 2263649
Wikipedia:Requests for page protection en complete 1634526
Wikipedia:Changing username/Simple en complete 134937
Little Barrier Island en complete 29446
Wikipedia:Administrator intervention against vandalism en complete 2543747
Wikipedia:Administrators' noticeboard en complete 2525144
Wikipedia:Upload en complete 17261906
Wikipedia:Upload/old en complete 149348
Wikipedia:Sandbox/Archive en complete 15713
Wikipedia:Sandbox/Archive2 en complete 1728
User:Freakofnurture/Sandbox en complete 512
User:Splarka/Watchlist bug en complete 572
Sex positions en complete 233831
Elsa Jean it complete 8178
Patricia Rhomberg en complete 281364 Living people
X en complete 5217029
Eugene R. Black Sr. en complete 3646
Disaster recovery en complete 547904
Disaster recovery and business continuity auditing en complete 72056
Interleaving en complete 123102
Five Pillars of Islam en complete 1716795
Jihad en complete 1181707
Islam and violence en complete 528058
Christianity and violence en complete 553175
Buddhism and violence en complete 367630
Bitcoin scalability problem en complete 233664
Oedipus Rex en complete 728090
Software development process en complete 7693560
Source code escrow en complete 165204
علي محسن السقاف ar complete 1544
Let's Talk About Love en complete 241977
Legend (Bob Marley and the Wailers album) en complete 194744
Flashdance (soundtrack) en complete 142262
Houston Astros en complete 3569492
Los Angeles Dodgers en complete 1630828
Boston Red Sox en complete 7920717
Arizona Cardinals en complete 4684090
Los Angeles Rams en complete 2183916
Seattle Seahawks en complete 1655178
Carolina Panthers en complete 4776842
Tampa Bay Buccaneers en complete 1070351
Atlanta Falcons en complete 1310809
New Orleans Saints en complete 5521318
Detroit Lions en complete 1105176
Chicago Bears en complete 6231939
Minnesota Vikings en complete 1595700
Green Bay Packers en complete 10923916
Washington Redskins en complete 1590254
New York Giants en complete 8333579
Dallas Cowboys en complete 9301347
Philadelphia Eagles en complete 2080080
Los Angeles Chargers en complete 1028576
Kansas City Chiefs en complete 1397100
Jacksonville Jaguars en complete 1259065
Indianapolis Colts en complete 5180582
Tennessee Titans en complete 1117397
Houston Texans en complete 4236224
Cincinnati Bengals en complete 935798
Cleveland Browns en complete 2210916
Pittsburgh Steelers en complete 1844386
Baltimore Ravens en complete 7431340
New York Jets en complete 6126032
Buffalo Bills en complete 5193103
X&Y en complete 612618
Whitney Houston (album) en complete 1624277
Whitney (album) en complete 266506
Unplugged en complete 65667
True Blue en complete 33106
Tracy Chapman (album) en complete 231564
Titanic: Music from the Motion Picture en complete 196410
Their Greatest Hits (1971-1975) en complete 8746
The Woman in Me en complete 1348
The Sound of Music (soundtrack) en complete 142817
The Joshua Tree en complete 4307055
The Immaculate Collection en complete 302049
The Greatest Showman: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack en complete 506322
The Colour of My Love en complete 163050
The Bodyguard en complete 1756576
Tapestry (Carole King album) en complete 301197
Spice (album) en complete 335631
South Pacific (soundtrack) en complete 24252
Slippery When Wet en complete 2421311
Rumours en complete 44530
Purple Rain en complete 39086
Oops!... I Did It Again en complete 52944
Oklahoma! en complete 3014636
No Jacket Required en complete 450061
My Fair Lady (Broadway cast recording) en complete 23545
Music Box (Mariah Carey album) en complete 779109
Millennium (Backstreet Boys album) en complete 372423
Midnight Memories en complete 2094093
Like a Virgin en complete 42052
Lemonade (Beyoncé album) en complete 3091030
Jagged Little Pill en complete 2878174
Hysteria (Def Leppard album) en complete 1981250
HIStory: Past, Present and Future, Book I en complete 3364872
High School Musical 2 en complete 451240
Happy Nation en complete 149066
Greatest Hits (Elton John album) en complete 90301
Greatest Hits (Queen album) en complete 525229
Gold: Greatest Hits en complete 141169
Frozen (soundtrack) en complete 426780
Falling into You en complete 250423
Faith (George Michael album) en complete 1295379
Elvis' Christmas Album en complete 197295
Dookie en complete 780088
Daydream en complete 292137
Dangerous en complete 617361
Cross Road en complete 658929
Confessions (Usher album) en complete 361763
Come On Over en complete 264502
Come Away with Me en complete 301435
Can't Slow Down en complete 3647
Brothers in Arms en complete 34265
Bridge over Troubled Water en complete 1601309
Breakfast in America en complete 478107
Boston (album) en complete 469664
Born in the U.S.A. en complete 2615230
Bat Out of Hell en complete 2594136
Backstreet's Back en complete 344737
All the Way... A Decade of Song en complete 102658
25 (Adele album) en complete 3671742
1 (Beatles album) en complete 442936
(What's the Story) Morning Glory? en complete 912155
...Baby One More Time en complete 2301370
÷ (album) en complete 1462726
Heroes (American TV series) en complete 101518
San Jose Sharks en complete 803422
New York Rangers en complete 864828
Nashville Predators en complete 2112300
New York Islanders en complete 870397
Anaheim Ducks en complete 3351548
Edmonton Oilers en complete 914308
Winnipeg Jets en complete 815954
Detroit Red Wings en complete 981881
Boston Bruins en complete 4950423
Washington Capitals en complete 976162
Chicago Blackhawks en complete 4724029
St. Louis Blues en complete 937500
Montreal Canadiens en complete 1274526
Toronto Maple Leafs en complete 1308965
Pittsburgh Penguins en complete 1562550
Vegas Golden Knights en complete 1394259
Boston Celtics en complete 10138237
Toronto Raptors en complete 2313926
RB Leipzig en complete 2003233
FC Shakhtar Donetsk en complete 4645220
Olympiacos F.C. en complete 1596268
FC Red Bull Salzburg en complete 1203523